District Office Directory

 Anderson, Morgan
  • Director of Special Education
  • Anderson, Morgan
  • 801-374-4934
 Anderson, Tami
  • Instructional Coach – Elementary ELA
  • Anderson, Tami
 Baccus, Lindsay
  • Instructional Coach/Curriculum Specialist
  • Baccus, Lindsay
 Barker, Jeremy
  • Sunrise Preschool Administrator
  • Barker, Jeremy
  • (801) 374-4915
 Boardman, Liz
  • Payroll Coordinator
  • Boardman, Liz
  • 801-374-4846
 Bonnett, Delaina
  • Routing/Activity Coordinator
  • Bonnett, Delaina
  • 801-374-4860
 Brock, Karen
  • Director of Professional Development
  • Brock, Karen
  • 801-374-4850
 Brummer, Grant
  • Free/Reduced Specialist
  • Brummer, Grant
  • 801-374-4866
 Bryant, Stefanie
  • Business Administrator
  • Bryant, Stefanie
  • 801-374-4849
 Bunker, Tatum
  • Instructional Coach
  • Bunker, Tatum
 Chrisman, Linda
  • Driver Training/Testing Coordinator
  • Chrisman, Linda
  • (801) 374-4860
 Cox, Jason
  • Deputy Superintendent
  • Cox, Jason
  • 801-374-4938
 Davis, Lara
  • Teaching and Learning Administrative Assistant
  • Davis, Lara
  • 801-374-4868
 Dayley, Devyn
  • Director of Accounting
  • Dayley, Devyn
  • 801-374-4828
 Dean, Diana
  • License Coordinator
  • Dean, Diana
  • 801-374-4823
 Deighton, Renae
  • Assessment and Professional Development Assistant
  • Deighton, Renae
  • 801-374-4852
 Dewey, Debbie
  • Coordinator for Special Education
  • Dewey, Debbie
  • Special Programs
 Dietz, Colleen
  • Child Nurtrition Adminsitrative Assistant
  • Dietz, Colleen
  • 801-374-4825
 Duncan, Chad
  • Director of Technology
  • Duncan, Chad
 Dunnigan, Megan
  • eSchool Coordinator
  • Dunnigan, Megan
  • 801-374-4810
 Durst, Christine
  • Teaching & Learning/Library Media
  • Durst, Christine
  • 801-374-4896
 Eldredge, Michelle
  • Director
  • Eldredge, Michelle
  • 801-370-4624
 Finch, Douglas
  • Assistant Superintendent over Student Services
  • Finch, Douglas
  • 801-374-4814
 Fluehe, Tina
  • Purchasing Director
  • Fluehe, Tina
  • 801-374-4864
 Gianfelice, Annalee
  • Accounts Payable
  • Gianfelice, Annalee
  • 801-374-4819
 Hale, Laurie
  • instructional coach
  • Hale, Laurie
 Hansen, Kathy
  • Instructional Coach - Behavior Management Support
  • Hansen, Kathy
 Harrison, Anne-Marie
  • Assistant Superintendent over Teaching and Learning
  • Harrison, Anne-Marie
  • 801-374-4807
 Hawkins, Jeff
  • Custodial Services Coordinator
  • Hawkins, Jeff
  • 801-374-4901
 Huntsman, Lyndsay
  • CTE Director
  • Huntsman, Lyndsay
  • 801-374-4891
 James, Jeff
  • Energy Specialist
  • James, Jeff
  • 801-374-4989
 Judd, Alex
  • Assistant Superintendent over Elementary Education
  • Judd, Alex
  • 801-374-4651
 Lam, Meredith
  • Title 6 Native American
  • Lam, Meredith
  • 801-374-4800
 Lara, Iri
  • Facilities and Maintenance Administrative Assistant
  • Lara, Iri
  • 801-374-4922
 Larsen, Laura
  • Child Nutrition Director
  • Larsen, Laura
  • 801-374-4867
 LeCheminant, Ari
  • Compliance Assistant
  • LeCheminant, Ari
  • 801-370-4616
 Lindloff, Troy
  • Lead Transportation Coordinator
  • Lindloff, Troy
  • 801-374-4301
 MacCabe, Bret
  • Learning Initiative
  • MacCabe, Bret
 Macfarlane, Larry
  • Accounting Specialist
  • Macfarlane, Larry
  • 801-374-4607
 Marsh, Juliana
  • CTE Administrative Assistant
  • Marsh, Juliana
  • 801-374-4981
 McCauley, Scott
  • Asst. Dir. of Special Education
  • McCauley, Scott
  • Special Programs
 McKee, Todd
  • Assistant Superintendent over Secondary Education
  • McKee, Todd
 Mclaughlin, Rebecca
  • Kodály Music Specialist
  • Mclaughlin, Rebecca
 Mejia-Ledesma, Maria
  • Payroll Specialist
  • Mejia-Ledesma, Maria
  • 801-374-4845
 Miller, Jessica
  • Grant Writer
  • Miller, Jessica
  • 801-374-4833
 Montague, Allyson
  • Human Resources Office Assistant
  • Montague, Allyson
 Nelson, Donna
  • Student Services Administrative Assistant
  • Nelson, Donna
  • 801-374-4814
 Nelson, Robert
  • Inventory Operations Specialist
  • Nelson, Robert
 Newbold, Mary
  • Instructional Coach - Reading Intervention
  • Newbold, Mary
 Ortez, Jerie
  • CNP Coordinator
  • Ortez, Jerie
 Payne, Shari
  • Instructional Coach - Early Childhood Education
  • Payne, Shari
 Peterson, Carrie
  • Coordinator for Special Education
  • Peterson, Carrie
  • Special Programs
 Pope, Sue
  • Instructional Coach - Gifted and Talented
  • Pope, Sue
 Powell, Madison
  • Human Resources Office Assistant
  • Powell, Madison
 Price, Caleb
  • Coordinator of Communications and Public Relations
  • Price, Caleb
  • 801-374-4865
 Raby, Shauna
  • Assistant Director of Special Education
  • Raby, Shauna
  • Special Programs
 Rankin, Joe
  • Financial/Personel Data Analyst
  • Rankin, Joe
  • 801-374-4944
 Redford, Steve
  • Warehouse
  • Redford, Steve
 Rittel, Keith
  • Superintendent
  • Rittel, Keith
  • 801-374-4805
 Roberts, Chris
  • Instructional Coach - Fine Arts Integration
  • Roberts, Chris
 Robles, Liz
  • Student Services Administrative Assistant
  • Robles, Liz
  • 801-374-4838
 Rogers, Rebecca
  • Director of Human Resource - Classified Employees and Benefits
  • Rogers, Rebecca
  • 801-374-4847
 Rose, Judy
  • Math Curriculum Specialist
  • Rose, Judy
 Schoenwald, Lauren
  • Prevention Specialist
  • Schoenwald, Lauren
  • 801-374-4802
 Shelley, Melanie
  • Human Resources Executive Assistant
  • Shelley, Melanie
  • 801-374-4938
 Shelton, Shelley
  • Executive Assistant to the Superintendent
  • Shelton, Shelley
  • 801-374-4805
 Sites, Jarod
  • Director of Human Resource - Certified Employees
  • Sites, Jarod
  • 801-374-4938
 Smith, Anna
  • District Assessment Assistant
  • Smith, Anna
  • 801-374-4820
 Smith, Eric
  • Elementary Orchestra Specialist
  • Smith, Eric
 Snow, Ruth-ann
  • LA Curriculum Specialist
  • Snow, Ruth-ann
 Sprunger, Shauna
  • Communication Specialist
  • Sprunger, Shauna
  • 801-374-4970
 Stubbs, Tracy
  • Special Education Administrative Assistant
  • Stubbs, Tracy
  • 801-374-4933
 Swenson, Mitch
  • Planning Principal
  • Swenson, Mitch
  • 801-370-4652
 Tate, Mikayla
  • Social Media Specialist
  • Tate, Mikayla
 Tautkus, Bonnie
  • Todd & Alex Admin Assistant
  • Tautkus, Bonnie
 Thomas, Erika
  • Instructional Coach - Social Studies
  • Thomas, Erika
 Tippins, Melissa
  • Human Resources Office Assistant
  • Tippins, Melissa
  • 801-374-4800
 Torgerson, Kathe
  • Instructional Coach - Health and PE
  • Torgerson, Kathe
 Trappett, Gisselle
  • eSchool Assistant Coordinator/Registrar
  • Trappett, Gisselle
  • 801-374-4971
 Trippe, Becca
  • Wellness Specialist
  • Trippe, Becca
 Twitchell, Ron
  • Director of Assessment, Data, and Research
  • Twitchell, Ron
  • 801-374-4924
 Werner, Whitney
  • Elementary Band Specialist
  • Werner, Whitney
 Wheeler, Mark
  • Director of Facilities
  • Wheeler, Mark
  • 801-374-4923
 Wilson, Gary
  • Director of Student Services
  • Wilson, Gary
  • 801-374-4814
 Yazzie, Brian
  • Equity and Diversity Coordinator
  • Yazzie, Brian
  • 801-374-4800
 Zweifel, Laura
  • Business Office Administrative Assistant
  • Zweifel, Laura
  • 801-374-4848