CTE Personnel Directory

Abbott, Denise
  • Medical Anatomy, Physiology, and Medical Assisting Teacher
  • Abbott, Denise
  • Timpview High
AhYou, Charles
  • Counselor for Students A - C (last name)
  • AhYou, Charles
  • Provo High
Allen, Sheila
  • Counselor
  • Allen, Sheila
  • eSchool
Antes, Katie
  • Counselor for Students A-C (last name)
  • Antes, Katie
  • Timpview High
Betts, Andrea
  • College & Career Readiness Coordinator
  • Betts, Andrea
  • Provo High
Beveridge, Julie
  • Pathways Coordinator for the Region
  • Beveridge, Julie
  • Mountainlands Region
Brady, Andrew
  • Counselor for Students Mc-R
  • Brady, Andrew
  • Timpview High
Breckenridge, Todd
  • Law Enforcement Teacher and School Officer
  • Breckenridge, Todd
  • Timpview High
Capps, Don
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • Capps, Don
  • Dixon Middle
Carter, Cynthia
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • Carter, Cynthia
  • Timpview High
Cluff, Diane
  • Culinary Arts Teacher
  • Cluff, Diane
  • Provo High
Cook, Carolene
  • Family and Consumer Science Teacher
  • Cook, Carolene
  • Slate Canyon
Davis, Sheldon
  • Woods Engineering Teacher
  • Davis, Sheldon
  • Provo High
Eady, Chris
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • Eady, Chris
  • Provo High
Edwards, Mark
  • Graphic Design, Printing, and Silk Screening Teacher
  • Edwards, Mark
  • Provo High
Edwards, Roy
  • Law Enforcement Teacher and School Officer
  • Edwards, Roy
  • Provo High
Elmer, Lara
  • Sewing and Fashion Design Teacher
  • Elmer, Lara
  • Provo High
Fahringer, Patty
  • Sports Medicine, Medical Anatomy, Physiology Teacher and Athletic Trainer
  • Fahringer, Patty
  • Provo High
Ferguson, Jared
  • Secondary Education Programs and Science Director
  • Ferguson, Jared
  • 801-374-4821
Firmage, Kathy
  • CTE Administrative Assistant
  • Firmage, Kathy
  • 801-374-4981
Francis, Lorien
  • Biology and Biotechnology Teacher
  • Francis, Lorien
  • Provo High
Gatenby, Alan
  • Automotive Education Teacher
  • Gatenby, Alan
  • Provo High
Glenn, Karen
  • Counselor for Students M-Z
  • Glenn, Karen
  • Dixon Middle
Golightly, Guy
  • Counselor for Students Me-R (last name)
  • Golightly, Guy
  • Provo High
Halverson, Mike
  • Photography and Video Production Teacher
  • Halverson, Mike
  • Provo High
Hansen, Steve
  • Drafting and Engineering Teacher
  • Hansen, Steve
  • Provo High
Harmon, Lisa
  • Emergency Medical Response Teacher
  • Harmon, Lisa
  • Independence High
Hollingshead, Jamie
  • Arts and Design Teacher
  • Hollingshead, Jamie
  • Independence High
James, Mary
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • James, Mary
  • Independence High
Jardine, Jan
  • Internship/Work Based Learning/MATC
  • Jardine, Jan
  • Timpview High
Jimenez, Emily
  • Counselor for Students Ho-Mc (last name)
  • Jimenez, Emily
  • Provo High
Johnson, Scott
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • Johnson, Scott
  • Timpview High
Killian, Miles
  • Middle School Counselor
  • Killian, Miles
  • Dixon Middle
Lamb, Rich
  • Automotive Education Teacher
  • Lamb, Rich
  • Timpview High
Larsen, Maritza
  • Middle School Counselor
  • Larsen, Maritza
  • Centennial Middle
Lasson, Debbie
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • Lasson, Debbie
  • Provo High
Leavitt, Bradley
  • Physics with Technology Teacher
  • Leavitt, Bradley
  • Provo High
Lewis, Sheree
  • Sewing, Design, and Culinary Arts Teacher
  • Lewis, Sheree
  • Independence High
Lybbert, Jeananne
  • Sewing Teacher
  • Lybbert, Jeananne
  • Centennial Middle
Mason, LaRoae
  • Child Development Teacher
  • Mason, LaRoae
  • Timpview High
McAffee, Sara
  • CTE Perkins, Pathways and STEM Teacher on Special Assignment
  • McAffee, Sara
  • District Office
McDonald, Chaela
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • McDonald, Chaela
  • Slate Canyon
Mcilmoil, John
  • Physics with Technology and General Physics Teacher
  • Mcilmoil, John
  • Timpview High
Merrill, David
  • Counselor for Students A-J
  • Merrill, David
  • Centennial Middle
Money, Kaleb
  • Welding and Metals Teacher
  • Money, Kaleb
  • Provo High
Morgan, Cinda
  • College & Career Readiness Coordinator
  • Morgan, Cinda
  • Timpview High
Ngatai, Waru
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • Ngatai, Waru
  • Centennial Middle
Nicholson, Virginia
  • Culinary Arts Teacher
  • Nicholson, Virginia
  • Timpview High
Ordaz, Lucy
  • Culinary Arts and Latinos in Action Teacher
  • Ordaz, Lucy
  • Dixon Middle
Parker, Jane
  • Work Based Learning Coordinator
  • Parker, Jane
  • Provo High
Pierce, Kristen
  • Future Careers in Education and English Teacher
  • Pierce, Kristen
  • Provo High
Pollister, Jacob
  • School Counselor
  • Pollister, Jacob
  • Utah State Hospital
Pulver, Lisa
  • Concurrent Enrollment Coordinator
  • Pulver, Lisa
  • Timpview High
Rasmussen, Ryan
  • Agricultural Education Teacher
  • Rasmussen, Ryan
  • Provo High
Rees, James
  • Arts and Design Teacher
  • Rees, James
  • Provo High
Remy, Jennifer
  • STEM Coordinator
  • Remy, Jennifer
  • 801-374-4821
Rich, Lori
  • Counselor for Students D-Hi
  • Rich, Lori
  • Timpview High
Robinson, Ty
  • Physics with Technology and Geology Teacher
  • Robinson, Ty
  • Provo High
Ross, Ben
  • Sports Medicine Teacher and Athletic Trainer
  • Ross, Ben
  • Timpview High
Rowberry, Austin
  • Law Enforcement Teacher and School Officer
  • Rowberry, Austin
  • Independence High
Sekaquaptewa, Kory
  • Counselor for Students A-L
  • Sekaquaptewa, Kory
  • Dixon Middle
Shurtz, Kelly
  • Electronics and Computer Programming Teacher
  • Shurtz, Kelly
  • Provo High
Smoot, Mike
  • Technology and Robotics Teacher
  • Smoot, Mike
  • Centennial Middle
Starling, David
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • Starling, David
  • Independence High, Dixon Middle
Stoutsenberger, Valorie
  • CTE Work-based Learing and Office Assistant
  • Stoutsenberger, Valorie
  • District Office, Provo High
Stuver, Casey
  • Culinary Arts Teacher
  • Stuver, Casey
  • Centennial Middle
Sudweeks, Phillip
  • High School Counselor
  • Sudweeks, Phillip
  • Independence High
Sumner, Arica
  • Counselor for Students M-Z
  • Sumner, Arica
  • Centennial Middle
Teemant, Susan
  • Counselor for Students S-Z (last name)
  • Teemant, Susan
  • Provo High
Thompson, Theresa
  • Sewing and Interior Design Teacher
  • Thompson, Theresa
  • Timpview High
Tua’one, Viliata
  • Computer Programming and Robotics Teacher
  • Tua’one, Viliata
  • Timpview High
Valora, Bill
  • Welding and Metals Teacher
  • Valora, Bill
  • Timpview High
Van, Wagoner
  • Greenhouse and Agriculture Education Teacher
  • Van, Wagoner
  • Utah State Hospital
Vaughn, Sarah
  • Human Biology Teacher
  • Vaughn, Sarah
  • Timpview High
Ventura, Jose
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • Ventura, Jose
  • Provo High
Wardle, Charles
  • Technology and Robotics Teacher
  • Wardle, Charles
  • Dixon Middle
Warner, Nate
  • Counselor for Students S-Z
  • Warner, Nate
  • Timpview High
Wells-Hutchings, Holly
  • Family and Consumer Science Teacher
  • Wells-Hutchings, Holly
  • Dixon Middle
Whatcott, Cameron
  • Woods and Drafting Engineering Teacher
  • Whatcott, Cameron
  • Timpview High
Wilcox, Julie
  • Keyboarding and Business Teacher
  • Wilcox, Julie
  • Centennial Middle
Williams, Camille
  • Child Development and Interior Design Teacher
  • Williams, Camille
  • Provo High
Wood, Toni
  • Arts and Design Teacher
  • Wood, Toni
  • Timpview High
Zanandrea-Tice, Melissa
  • Business, Marketing, and Information Technology Teacher
  • Zanandrea-Tice, Melissa
  • Centennial Middle