Special Education Personel

 Andersen, Steven
  • Social Worker
  • Andersen, Steven
  • Special Programs
 Anderson, Morgan
  • Director of Special Education
  • Anderson, Morgan
  • 801-374-4934
 Ashby, Maile
  • Preschool Teacher
  • Ashby, Maile
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Averett, Turia
  • Speech-Language Tech
  • Averett, Turia
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Barlow, Kaitlyn
  • Psychologist
  • Barlow, Kaitlyn
  • Special Programs
 Barrow, Irene
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Barrow, Irene
  • Dixon Middle
 Barton, Steve
  • Special Programs Facilitator
  • Barton, Steve
  • Provo High
 Basinger, Heather
  • Special Programs Facilitator
  • Basinger, Heather
  • Canyon Crest Elementary
 Beyer, Donald
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Beyer, Donald
  • Provo High
 Boone, Elizabeth
  • Special Programs Facilitator
  • Boone, Elizabeth
  • Westridge Elementary
 Borsom, Stephanie
  • Preschool Teacher
  • Borsom, Stephanie
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Bosen, Sarah
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Bosen, Sarah
  • Provo High
 Boyer, Linda
  • Speech-Language Pathologistl
  • Boyer, Linda
  • Spring Creek Elementary
 Broadhead, Keara
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Broadhead, Keara
  • Timpview High
 Brown, Lauren
  • Self Contained Teacher Intern
  • Brown, Lauren
  • Provo Peaks Elementary
 Bunker, Robert
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Bunker, Robert
  • Oak Springs
 Buynak, Mary
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Buynak, Mary
  • Timpanogos Elementary
 Chantry, Donna
  • Transition Instructor
  • Chantry, Donna
  • East Bay Post High
 Clancy, Whitney
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Clancy, Whitney
  • Timpview High
 Clawson, William
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Clawson, William
  • Oak Springs
 Clayson, Brittany
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Clayson, Brittany
  • Sunset View Elementary
 Clement, Samuel
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Clement, Samuel
  • Westridge Elementary
 Cloward, Eileen
  • Vision Specialist
  • Cloward, Eileen
  • Special Programs
 Coates, Deanna
  • Special Programs Facilitator
  • Coates, Deanna
  • Sunset View Elementary
 Combs, Sarah
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Combs, Sarah
  • Rock Canyon Elementary
 Comsa, Mark
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Comsa, Mark
  • Special Programs
 Crockett, Bradley
  • Psychologist
  • Crockett, Bradley
  • Special Programs
 Daino, Marianne
  • Transition Instructor
  • Daino, Marianne
  • East Bay Post High
 Damron, Audryn
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Damron, Audryn
  • Centennial Middle
 Davies, Sandi
  • Vision Specialist
  • Davies, Sandi
  • Special Programs
 Davis, Lenore
  • Speech-Language Pathologistlh
  • Davis, Lenore
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Davis, Teri
  • Adaptive PE Teacher
  • Davis, Teri
  • Special Programs
 Deshazer, Breanna
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Deshazer, Breanna
  • Provo Peaks Elementary
 Dewey, Debbie
  • Coordinator for Special Education
  • Dewey, Debbie
  • Special Programs
 Dewitt, Cassidee
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Dewitt, Cassidee
  • Dixon Middle
 Edwards, Sean
  • Teacher on Special Assignment
  • Edwards, Sean
  • Timpview High
 Evans, Jean
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Evans, Jean
  • Oak Springs
 Fausett, Lisa
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Fausett, Lisa
  • Provo Peaks Elementary
 Favaron, Elizabeth
  • Preschool Teacher
  • Favaron, Elizabeth
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Garland, Lisa
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Garland, Lisa
  • Provost Elementary
 Glick, Haley
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Glick, Haley
  • Rock Canyon Elementary
 Gomm, Robert
  • Psychologist
  • Gomm, Robert
  • Special Programs
 Goodwin, Angaleen
  • Physical Therapist
  • Goodwin, Angaleen
  • Provo Peaks Elementary
 Grow, Gavin
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Grow, Gavin
  • Timpview High
 Hagloch, Emilee
  • Psychologist
  • Hagloch, Emilee
  • Special Programs
 Halbert, Andria
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Halbert, Andria
  • Franklin Elementary
 Hall, Stephanie
  • Pre School Teacher
  • Hall, Stephanie
  • Franklin@provo.edu
 Halling, Amy
  • Psychologist
  • Halling, Amy
  • Special Programs
 Harrington, Abby
  • Resource Teacher Intern
  • Harrington, Abby
  • Provo Peaks Elementary
 Hartley, Amber
  • Preschool Teacher
  • Hartley, Amber
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Hartline, Staci
  • Facilitator
  • Hartline, Staci
  • East Bay Post High
 Haws, Hayley
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Haws, Hayley
  • Timpanogos Elementary
 Healy, Tierra
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Healy, Tierra
  • Provo High
 Hepworth, Natalie
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Hepworth, Natalie
  • E-School
 Herring, Mallory
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Herring, Mallory
  • Amelia Earhart Elementary
 Hiatt, Matthew
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Hiatt, Matthew
  • Oak Springs
 Hirschi, Tommy
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Hirschi, Tommy
  • Edgemont Elementary
 Hirz, Carolyn
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Hirz, Carolyn
  • Amelia Earhart Elementary
 Holbrook, Rachel
  • Resource Teacher Intern
  • Holbrook, Rachel
  • Edgemont Elementary
 Hooper, Suzanne
  • Pre School Teacher
  • Hooper, Suzanne
  • Provo Peaks Elementary
 Horrocks, Sharilyn
  • Special Programs Facilitator
  • Horrocks, Sharilyn
  • Amelia Earhart Elementary
 Huber, Marilyn
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Huber, Marilyn
  • Slate Canyon
 Huff, Melinda
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Huff, Melinda
  • Timpanogos Elementary
 Hulse, Rachelle
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Hulse, Rachelle
  • Amelia Earhart Elementary
 Hulse, Troy
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Hulse, Troy
  • Provo High
 Ika, Felisita
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Ika, Felisita
  • East Bay Post High
 Insunza, Juan
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Insunza, Juan
  • Centennial Middle
 Johnson, Jennie
  • Special Programs Facilitator
  • Johnson, Jennie
  • Wasatch Elementary
 Johnson, Sherma
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Johnson, Sherma
  • Sunset View Elementary
 Johnson, Sherri
  • Counselor / Special Education Teacher
  • Johnson, Sherri
  • Independence / Timpview High
 Jones, Nancy
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Jones, Nancy
  • Oak Springs
 Kennedy, Melissa
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Kennedy, Melissa
  • E-School
 King, Amy
  • Special Programs Facilitator
  • King, Amy
  • Edgemont Elementary
 Kofford, Miranda
  • Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Kofford, Miranda
  • Provo Peaks Elementary
 Larkin, Deirdre
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Larkin, Deirdre
  • Dixon Middle
 Lilly, Nathan
  • Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Lilly, Nathan
  • Special Programs
 Mack, Anine
  • Speech-Language Pathologistlh
  • Mack, Anine
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Marcum, Kara
  • Preschool Teacher
  • Marcum, Kara
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Martin, Jacquelyn
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Martin, Jacquelyn
  • Spring Creek Elementary
 Martin, Julie
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Martin, Julie
  • Spring Creek Elementary
 McCauley, Scott
  • Assistant Director of Special Education
  • McCauley, Scott
  • Special Programs
 Mccormick-Danielson, Seralina
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Mccormick-Danielson, Seralina
  • Centennial Middle
 McKinnon, Ryan
  • Speech-Language Pathologist
  • McKinnon, Ryan
  • Special Programs
 Mecham, Carrie
  • Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Mecham, Carrie
  • Special Programs
 Moore, Mark
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Moore, Mark
  • Timpview High
 Muavesi, Kathryn
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Muavesi, Kathryn
  • Timpview High
 Munoa, Marissa
  • Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Munoa, Marissa
  • Special Programs
 Nichol, Wendy
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Nichol, Wendy
  • Timpview High
 Nielson, Andrea
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Nielson, Andrea
  • Lakeview Elementary
 Nielson, Sheila
  • Speech-Language Pathologistlh
  • Nielson, Sheila
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Ollar, Chelsea
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Ollar, Chelsea
  • Centennial Middle
 Ore, Lori
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Ore, Lori
  • Westridge Elementary
 Ostler, Marc
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Ostler, Marc
  • Oak Springs
 Parry, Abby
  • Speech-Language Pathologistlh
  • Parry, Abby
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Payne, Ceri
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Payne, Ceri
  • E-School
 Payton, Sarah
  • Speech-Language Pathologistl
  • Payton, Sarah
  • Timpanogos Elementary
 Petersen,, KayeLani
  • Special Programs Facilitator
  • Petersen,, KayeLani
  • Special Programs
 Peterson, Carrie
  • Coordinator for Special Education
  • Peterson, Carrie
  • Special Programs
 Pierce, Randall
  • Speech-Language Pathologistl
  • Pierce, Randall
  • Franklin Elementary
 Pope, Saia
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Pope, Saia
  • Provo High School
 Qawasmeh, Delaine
  • Speech-Language Pathologistl
  • Qawasmeh, Delaine
  • Lakeview Elementary
 Raby, Shauna
  • Assistant Director of Special Education
  • Raby, Shauna
  • Special Programs
 Rasmussen, Heidi
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Rasmussen, Heidi
  • Provo Peaks Elementary
 Read, Justine
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Read, Justine
  • Provost Elementary
 Ricci, Stephany
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Ricci, Stephany
  • Oak Springs
 Rollins, Julia
  • Psychologist
  • Rollins, Julia
  • Special Programs
 Roth, Kylie
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Roth, Kylie
  • Timpview High
 Sheeder, Terrin
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Sheeder, Terrin
 Shreeve, Julia
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Shreeve, Julia
  • Centennial Middle
 Shurtleff, Ingrid
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Shurtleff, Ingrid
  • Timpview High
 Smith, Aaron
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Smith, Aaron
  • Independence High
 Smith, Joy
  • Speech-Language Pathologist
  • Smith, Joy
  • Canyon Crest Elementary
 Somers, Janine
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Somers, Janine
  • Dixon Middle
 Stoddard, Laura
  • Speech-Language Pathologistlh
  • Stoddard, Laura
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Stonebraker, Catherine
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Stonebraker, Catherine
  • Special Programs
 Storey, Jennie
  • Special Programs Facilitator
  • Storey, Jennie
  • Spring Creek Elementary
 Tapahe, Emerson
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Tapahe, Emerson
  • Provo High
 Theodosis, Nicholas
  • Psychologist
  • Theodosis, Nicholas
  • Special Programs
 Thompson, Frank
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Thompson, Frank
  • Wasatch Elementary
 Thornton, Cheryl
  • Speech-Language Pathologistl
  • Thornton, Cheryl
  • Provo Peaks Elementary
 Thorpe, Madison
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Thorpe, Madison
  • Lakeview@provo.edu
 Vanessa, Rapier
  • Occupational Therapist
  • Vanessa, Rapier
  • Special Programs
 Vellinga, Bryce
  • Director
  • Vellinga, Bryce
  • East Bay Post High
 Vera, Rebecca
  • Preschool Teacher
  • Vera, Rebecca
  • Sunrise Preschool
 Ware, Katie
  • Resource Teacher Intern
  • Ware, Katie
  • Centennial Middle
 Wegener, Joel
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Wegener, Joel
  • Dixon Middle
 Wilkes, Alyssa
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Wilkes, Alyssa
  • Amelia Earhart Elementary
 Williams, Caroline
  • Psychologist
  • Williams, Caroline
  • Special Programs
 Worley, Sherrie
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Worley, Sherrie
  • Franklin Elementary
 Yaccarino, Christine
  • Transition Instructor
  • Yaccarino, Christine
  • East Bay Post High
 Young, Bryan
  • Psychologist
  • Young, Bryan
  • Special Programs
 Zakimi, Aaron
  • Special Education Teacher
  • Zakimi, Aaron
  • Provo High
 Zimmerman, Jerry
  • Psychologist
  • Zimmerman, Jerry
  • Special Programs
 Zuber, Leslie
  • Special Programs Facilitator
  • Zuber, Leslie
  • Centennial Middle
 Zwahlen, Jeannie
  • Special Ed Self Contained Teacher
  • Zwahlen, Jeannie
  • Provo Peaks Elementary